|
|
|
|
801 |
Henkes, Kevin Words of Stone New York Greenwillow 1992 0688113567 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author Edges slightly worn, jacket has a couple of scuffs. First Edition, signed by Henkes on the title page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Henri Marie Feret The Apocalypse of St. John Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Newman Press 1958 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Front free endpaper has a large tear were a bookplate was removed, plus a number written in ink, something crossed out in black marker, and some pencil marks erased. Several pages are underlined near the middle of the book, and there is a very small coffee stain on the fore edge of the text block. Binding is tight and square. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Henry Glassford Bell Life of Mary queen of Scots New York A.L. Fowle 1900 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Two-volume set in brick-red boards with dark type and green decoration. Both volumes show some wear at the top of the spine, vol. 1 is frayed at the bottom of the spine. Slight aroma of pipe tobacco. Some pages are bent back in vol. 1. Interiors are unmarked, bindings sound and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Henry Miller Remember to Remember New York New Directions 1947 Third Printing Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bumped on the edges and corners, closed tear at the bottom of the front cover fixed with tape, some browning near the bottom of both the front and back covers. Spine is creased, but the binding is sound. Text is unmarked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Herbert, Brian Dreamer of Dune: the Biography of Frank Herbert New York Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Books 2003 0765306468 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. The book is in excellent conditon, minimally edgeworn, with a clean interior and a tight spine. A price sticker is affixed to the back cover and an "Autographed Copy" sticker affixed to the front. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin Dune: House Atreides New York Bantam Books 1999 0553110616 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by both authors on the title page. "Autographed" sticker on the cover, old price sticker on the back. Minimally shelfworn, the text is clean, the binding is tight, and the book is generally in excellent condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson Dune: House Corrino New York Bantam Books 2002 0553580337 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by both authors on the title page. "Autographed" sticker on front cover, old price sticker on back cover. The front cover is creased at the bottom right corner. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition; the binding is tight and the text is clean. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson Dune: The Battle of Corrin New York A Tom Doherty Associates Book 2004 0765301598 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Authors Signed by both authors on the title page. "Autographed" sticker attached to the front cover. The dust jacket is minimally shelfworn and the edges and corners are bumped. There is a price sticker on the back cover. The text is clean and the binding is tight. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson Dune: The Machine Crusade New York A Tom Doherty Associates Book 2003 076530158x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by Brian Herbert on the title page. "Autographed" sticker attached to the front cover. A bit bumped along the edges and corners of the dust jacket. The text is clean and the binding is tight. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Herbert, Brian and Kevin J. Anderson Dune: The Butlerian Jihad New York A Tom Doherty Associates Book 2002 0765301571 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Signed by only Brian Herbert on the title page. "Autographed" sticker on the front cover, old price sticker on the back. The dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. In general, the book is in excellent condition. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Herbert, Frank God Emperor of Dune New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125930 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author The book is signed on the title page by Frank Herbert. Overall, the book is in very good shape. The dust jacket is a bit chipped and bumped along the edges. There is a one inch tear at the top of the front cover that has been taped back together, though the tape is on the backside of the dust jacket and is not visible from the front. There is a half inch tear at the bottom near the spine that has been similarly taped. the dust jacket is a bit shelfworn and scuffed on the front and the back. Aside from some bumping, the boards are in great shape. The interior is clean aside from some numbers written in pen on the front end paper. The binding between pages 62 and 63 is cracked and loose but the book is still holding together and the rest of the spine is sound and tight. The edges of the pages are faintly smudged on the side, dented very slightly on the top and bottom with a small dot of a coffee stain on the top, about an eighth of an inch in diameter. 411 pages. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Herman Harold Rubin Eugenics and sex harmony;: The sexes, their relations and problems, including recent facinating medical discoveries, prevention of disease, and special advice for common Disorders New York United Publishers Service 1933 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall In brick-red boards with gilt type. Spine rubbed at the top, worn at top and bottom, small pink stain on the front cover, more small stains on the copyright page and the page facing it, pages are yellowed, the endpapers at the bottom of the inside covers have been torn, and the front hinge is cracked. Many illustrations. text is unmarked. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Herodoti (Herodotus) Historiae: Editio Tertia, Tomvs Prior Oxford Oxonii (Oxford University Press) 1955 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good in black cloth. Rubbing and wear to boards, corners lightly bumped and exposed. Inner hinges cracked, ink name and paper bookseller's label on front pastedown, occasional pencil notes. 205 pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin London The Book Club 1957 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall Good+ in boards. Light wear and very light soiling to boards and to deeply browned spine; ink inscription on front free endpaper, browning to text. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Hill, Richard Taylor & Anthony, William Edward Confederate Longarms and Pistols Charlotte, NC Self Published 1978 0878333096 First Edition Leatherette Very Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall This rare book, limited to only 5,000 copies, would make a stellar gift, or just an addition to any Civil War buff's library. The spine is slightly cocked, and the pages are very slightly browned. The authors even took the time to sign the book, albiet with a nonexclusive inscription ("Best Regards"). Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Hillman, Brenda Fortress Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Wesleyan University Press 1989 0819521671 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author First edition. Slightly worn along the edges, signed by Hillman on the title page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Hillman, James White Slaver New York Bee-Line Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Spine creased, corners and edges bumped, binding slightly cocked but still tight, small tan stain on the front cover. Pages clean and unsullied. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Hinton, Sam Faculty Sex Prize Volumes 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Prize Volume #104. Pages unmarked but slightly age-toned. Much of back cover is slightly darkened by what appears to be water damage, although there is no warping or rippling. Edges worn. Front cover garishly illustrated with naked academics (one presumes.) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Hironaga, Shuzaburo Bunraku: Japan's Unique Puppet Theatre Tokyo Tokyo News Service, Ltd. 1964 B000KF49SY Hard Cover Very Good Fair Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good in Fair jacket Dustjacket has one small (1/2'') hole on front cover, chipping at head of spine and light shelfwear. Previous owner's bookplate on endpaper. Interior pages unmarked. Includes full-page color photographs. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Hitchcock, C. Leo and Cronquist, Arthur;Cronquist, Arthur Flora of the Pacific Northwest: An Illustrated Manual University of Washington Press 1973 0295952725 Hard Cover Very Good Good- 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall In tan boards with gilt type, clean, crisp, unmarked copy, but the jacket has bumping, especially at the top edge, a little chipping and several small closed tears at the top of the spine, a couple at the top of the front cover, and several very small closed tears on the bottom edge. Price:
62.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Hobb, Robin Ship of Magic New York Bantam Books 1998 0553103245 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Edges slightly worn, inscribed by Hobb on the title page. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Hobb, Robin Ship of Destiny New York Bantam 2000 0553575651 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Unknown Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Some shelf wear, rubbed edges/bumped corners. Slight crease at bottom corner of front cover. Two tiny chips at head and foot of spine. Signed by author on title page. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Hobb, Robin Mad Ship New York Bantam Books 1999 0553575643 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Unknown Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Shelf wear, bumped/rubbed corners and edges. Corner at head of spine bumped fairly hard, paper wrinkled and chipped in a few tiny spots. Signed by author on title page. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Hobb, Robin Fool's Fate New York Bantam Dell 2004 0553801546 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Light bumping on heel of spine, last blank page creased. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Hobb, Robin Fool's Errand New York Bantam Spectra 2002 0553801481 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Signed by Author Slightly worn along edges, slight bumping on heel of spine. Signed: "To Paul, with best wishes, Robin Hobb". Spine is very slightly cocked. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Hodge, Brian Mad Dogs Baltimore Cemetary Dance Publications 2007 1587671492 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author A special edition limited to 1,000 signed copies. The dust jacket is minimally edgeworn. The boards are a bit bumped. Black marker covers over a "withdrawn" stamp on the front end paper. There are some light stains on the bottom edges of the pages as well as on the side edges; the stains go onto the interior of a number of pages as well. They resemble a kind of light greasy food stain. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition. The binding is tight and the text is free of highlighting/markings. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Hodgell, P.C. Dark of the Moon New York Atheneum 1985 0689311710 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The dust jacket is edgeworn/shelfworn and chipped in a few spots. The edges of the inside of the dust jacket are slightly dog-eared. The boards are a bit bumped at the corners. The text is clean and bright. The binding is strong and tight. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Hoffman, Abbie Steal This Book NY Pirate Editions 1971 Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Crease in front and back cover corners, worn on wraps and edges. Spine has creasing, but is still admirably tight. Pages clean but age-darkened. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Hoffman, Eva After Such Knowledge New York Public Affairs 2004 1586480464 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Enscribed by the author on title page. A very nice copy, showing only the minorest of shelfwear on the edges. Appears to never have been read. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Holden, Arun V. Chaos Princeton, NJ Princeton 1986 Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Displays edgewear and some fraying of corners, with a large crease running across the front wrap and three small ones on the left corners of the rear wrap. Rear endpaper has been crunchled, and the last 4 pages have accidental dogearing. The text remains bright and unmarked. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Holiday, Ensor Altair Design 4 Pantheon Books 1978 394837940 Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps are a bit edgeworn, and two of the pages have green inking on them. Elsewise in clean, sound condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Hollander, Bernard Psychology of Misconduct, Vice, and Crime New York Macmillan 1923 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dark brown cloth. Usuall libray markings on endpapers and spine. Bookplate on FFPD. Som epencil underlining . Hinges cracking on front and rear boards with 1/4" piece missing from foot of spine. General edgewear and fraying along boards and spine. Overall, a but worn, but still a decent copy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Hom, Marlon K. Songs of Gold Mountain Berkeley University of California Press 1992 0520081048 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cantonese rhymes from San Francisco Chinatown. Lightly worn along edges and corners. No interior markings. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Homer (author), Bryant, William Cullen (trans.) The Iliad of Homer, Translated Into Blank Verse. Edition De Luxe. 4 Volumes New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1905 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Flaxman, John 4-vol. set, Number 461 of an edition limited to 600, a little bumped on the corners and edges, interior in remarkably crisp condition with no marks, spine shows a few water spots because the idiot who sold it to me carried it through a very light rain without covering the spines of the books, after more than a century of the books remaining pristine. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Homer (author), Bryant, William Cullen (trans.) The Odyssey of Homer, Translated Into Blank Verse. Edition De Luxe. 4 Volumes New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1905 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Flaxman, John 4-vol. set, Number 461 of an edition limited to 600, a little bumped on the corners and edges, interior in remarkably crisp condition with no marks, spine shows a few water spots because the idiot who sold it to me carried it through a very light rain without covering the spines of the books, after more than a century of the books remaining pristine. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Horenstein, Henry Aquatics New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2001 Original Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine copy of beautiful, black & white photography collection. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Horsey, David One Man Show Seattle Seattle Post-Intelligencer 1999 0962455970 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Horsey, David Good. No Jacket Signed by Author Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hilarious political/editorial cartoons by the 1999 Pulitzer Prize Winner. Signed copy. Shelf wear/bumped edges, spine has rubbed/creased spots. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Horsey, David One Man Show Seattle Seattle Post-Intelligencer 1999 0962455970 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Horsey, David Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Editorial cartoons by 1999 Pulitzer Prize Winner. Shelf wear to top and bottom edges of cover, one small tear at back corner of spine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Horsey, David One Man Show: Editorial Cartoons Seattle, WA Seattle Post-Intelligencer 1999 0962455970 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall (oblong) Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by author on half-title: "To ---- & ----, all the best of life! David Horsey". Light rubbing and wear to wraps. B&W and color cartoons. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Hoshino, Komaro; Fujimoto, Giichi Ukiyoe Kuzushi, Volume 2 Tokyo Nippon Geijutsu Shuppansha Co. 1985 489011131X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Photographs of Japanese women in full color--a lovely collection. Text in Japanese and English. Minor shelf wear, previous owner has taped inner flaps of jacket onto front and back boards. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Howard, Helen Addison War Chief Joseph Caxton 1958 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Green clothboard with gilt portrait on front board. No d.j. Fading along spine and head of boards.Light bumping along spine. Minor wear and bumping at corners of boards. Overal in nice shape. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Howard, Robert E. Trails in Darkness Baen Books 1996 0671877267 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Unknown Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly cocked with light creases with minor chipping at its head and foot. Overall, in nice but not perfect shape. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Howard, Robert E. Eons of the Night Baen Books 1996 0671877178 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Unknown Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly cocked and creased with light abrasions. Faint rubbing on wraps with small abrasion at foot of front panel of wraps. Small folds at corners of a few of the leaves. Overall, in nice shape. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Howard, Robert E. Pool of the Black One Donald M. Grant 1986 093798681X Hard Cover Good Very Good Hank Jankus Good in Very Good jacket Very Good-in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor glue stains on front board with small tape-tear at head of rear board. Spine slightly cocked. Overall, in nice, but not "mint" shape. Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Howell, Trisha Adelena The Princess and the Pekinese Tonasket, WA Howell Canyaon Press 2002 11931210039 Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lopez, Paul Signed by Author This fun book is in great shape, except for some minor bumping on the corners of the front & back cover. Also, it is signed by the author! "Best Wishes! -Trisha Howell" Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Hugh Callan From the Clyde to the Jordan: Narrative of a Bicycle Journey London Blackie & Son Ltd. 1895 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall In blue boards with gilt type and tan and black decoration. Ex-library, spine cocked, prize award notation on the half-title page, blind stamp from when it belonged to the Schwinn Bicycle Co. on the title page, corners are bumped and the lower fore edge corners of the cover have a little fraying. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Hugo, Victor The Toilers of the Sea London, Edinburgh and New York Thomas Nelson and Sons 1900 Full-Leather Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Circa 1900. Good in gilt-stamped flexible full black leather, all edges gilt over red, marbled endpapers. Rubbing and wear to boards, especially at extremities, light chipping to corners; blindstamp to front free endpaper, light browning to text. 473 pages, B&W etchings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Hugo, Victor 'Ninety-Three London, Edinburgh and New York Thomas Nelson and Sons 1900 Full-Leather Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Circa 1900. Good in gilt-stamped flexible full black leather, all edges gilt over red, marbled endpapers. Rubbing and wear to boards, especially at extremities, light chipping to corners; blindstamp to front free endpaper, light browning to text. 4680pages, B&W etchings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Hugo, Victor Notre Dame London, Edinburgh and New York Thomas Nelson and Sons 1900 Full-Leather Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Circa 1900. Good in gilt-stamped flexible full black leather, all edges gilt over red, marbled endpapers. Rubbing and wear to boards, especially at extremities, light chipping to corners; blindstamp to front free endpaper, light browning to text. 575 pages, B&W etchings. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Huneker, James Painted Veils New York Horace Liveright 1929 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Majeska Slipcased copy, number 455 of an edition limited to 1,250. A little soiling on the front cover, corners of the spine a little frayed, paste-down on the spine a bit chipped, slipcase in quite nice condition with marbled paper on front and back. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|